MANA 2018 - Micromagnetics:
Analysis, Numerics, Applications
TU Wien, November 8-9, 2018

Participants (Last update: October 10, 2018)

  1. Claas Abert, University of Vienna, Austria
  2. François Alouges, Ecole Polytechnique, France (Invited speaker)
  3. Marco Baffetti, University of Nottingham, UK
  4. Jan Bohn, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  5. Asmaa Bouabça, University of Sidi-Bel-Abbès, Algeria
  6. Florian Bruckner, University of Vienna, Austria
  7. Carsten Carstensen, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany (Organizer)
  8. Sergio Conti, University of Bonn, Germany (Invited speaker)
  9. Massimiliano d'Aquino, Parthenope University of Naples, Italy (Invited speaker)
  10. Elisa Davoli, University of Vienna, Austria
  11. Felix Dietrich, TU Kaiserslautern, Germany
  12. Giovanni Di Fratta, TU Wien, Austria
  13. Willy Dörfler, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  14. Johannes Ender, TU Wien, Austria
  15. Lukas Exl, WPI c/o University of Vienna, Austria
  16. Simone Fiorentini, TU Wien, Austria
  17. Johann Fischbacher, Danube University Krems, Austria
  18. Gregor Gantner, TU Wien, Austria
  19. Bruno Gudac, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  20. Qihua Gong, TU Dresden, Germany
  21. Alexander Haberl, TU Wien, Austria
  22. Mané Harutyunyan, TU Kaiserslautern, Germany
  23. Paul Heistracher, University of Vienna, Austria
  24. Riccardo Hertel, University of Strasbourg, France (Invited speaker)
  25. Michael Innerberger, TU Wien, Austria
  26. Soheila Kharratian, Koç University, Turkey
  27. Stavros Komineas, University of Crete, Greece (Invited speaker)
  28. Joshua Kortum, University of Würzburg, Germany
  29. Alexander Kovacs, Danube University Krems, Austria
  30. Lena Leitenmaier, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  31. Norbert J. Mauser, WPI c/o University of Vienna, Austria (Organizer)
  32. David Melching, University of Vienna, Austria
  33. Olivia Muthsam, University of Vienna, Austria
  34. Léa Nicolas, Ecole Polytechnique, France
  35. Roberto Orio, TU Wien, Austria
  36. Felix Otto, Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences, Germany (Invited speaker)
  37. Harald Özelt, Danube University Krems, Austria
  38. Swapneel Amit Pathak, University of Strasbourg, France
  39. Carl-Martin Pfeiler, TU Wien, Austria
  40. Dirk Praetorius, TU Wien, Austria (Organizer)
  41. Andreas Prohl, University of Tübingen, Germany (Invited speaker)
  42. Michele Ruggeri, University of Vienna, Austria (Organizer)
  43. Stefan Schimanko, TU Wien, Austria
  44. Thomas Schrefl, Danube University Krems, Austria
  45. Naveen Sisodia, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
  46. Valeriy V. Slastikov, University of Bristol, UK (Invited speaker)
  47. Ulisse Stefanelli, University of Vienna, Austria
  48. Dieter Suess, University of Vienna, Austria (Invited speaker)
  49. Viktor Sverdlov, TU Wien, Austria
  50. Mechthild Thalhammer, University of Innsbruck, Austria
  51. Christoph Vogler, University of Vienna, Austria
  52. Min Yi, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  53. Nicola Zamponi, TU Wien, Austria